Aiken County Public School District Home Page
« February 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

It's official! We have moved to our new District website, now located at acpsd.net. Please take a moment to visit and explore our new online home for updated information on all items related to Aiken County Public Schools.
á
As a reminder, our individual school web pages will continue to link back to School Fusion (hosted at this site) until the start of the new school year when all school-related pages will make the transition to our new web platform.
á
Thank you for your continued interest in and support of Aiken County Public Schools, and welcome to acpsd.net! á
á á á
á
Area 1 Advisory Councilááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááá Meeting Calendar
Council Member
Term Expires
June 30
Phone Title
Ms. Albertine Grant
2018
(803) 649-6205 Chairpersonáá
Ms. Betty Mims
2016
(803) 649-7254 Member
Mr. Donte Davis
2018
(803) 514-2461 Member
Mr. Clarence Jackson
2018
(803) 648-6508 Vice Chairpersonáá
Ms. Linda Karapatakis
2016
(803) 642-5856 Member
Ms. Kathy Samaha
2018
(803) 292-9648 Member
á á á á
á á á á
Area 2 Advisory Councilááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááá Meeting ScheduleCalendar
Council Member
Term Expires
June 30
Phone Title
Mr. Larry Anderson
2014
(803) 279-7110 Member
Mr. Cary Hutto
2015
(803) 279-7027 Vice Chairperson
Ms. Rebecca Wall
2016
(803) 278-0615 Member
Mr. Darrell Blocker
2015
(803) 278-3813 Chairpersoná
Mrs. Joy Murdock
2016
(803) 279-5353 Member
Ms. Karen Key
2015
(706) 840-3322 Member
Ms. Sharon Corbin
2015
(803) 599-7665 Memberá
á á á á
á á á á
Area 3 Advisory Counciláááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááá Meeting Calendar
Council Member
Term Expires
June 30
Phone Title
Mr. Keith Herrington
2017
(803) 663-3610 Member
Ms. Gwendolyn Hightower
2016
(803) 593-4684 Vice Chairpersonááá
Mr. Jeffrey Thomas
2017
(803) 593-3052 Member
Mr. Tim Wilson
2016
(803) 593-2183 Member
Ms. Sarah Johnson
2016
(803) 663-3824 Member
Mr. Roger Boyd
2016
(803) 663-9668 Chairpersoná
Ms. Rita Turner 2017 (803) 634-2179 Member
á
Area 4 Advisory Counciláááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááá Meeting Calendar
Council Member
Term Expires
June 30
Phone Title
Mr. Javondia Jackson
2018
(803) 564-3673
cell(803) 331-3188
Chairperson
Mr. James Davis
2016
h(803) 685-5861
w(803) 685-5120
cell(803) 480-1011
Vice Chairperson
Mr. Malcolm B. Rawls
2018
(803) 564-5435
cell(330) 414-7519
Member
Mr. Brian Derrick
2016
(803 )275-7426 Member
Ms. Brynn Youn 2018 h(803) 564-5248
cell(803) 383-2328
Member
Mrs. Sandra Shealy 2020 h(803) 564-5341
cell 1 (803) -606-4155
Member
Area 5 Advisory Counciláááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááááá Meeting Calendar
Council Member
Term Expires
June 30
Phone Title
Vacant
2016
á Chairperson
Ms. Linda P. Bradley
2016
(803) 652-3116 Member
Mr. William C. "Bill" Dennis
2016
(803) 471-2327 Acting Chair
Mr. Ed Ketusky
2016
(803) 302-0200 Member
Ms. Tara G. Lark
2014
(803) 819-1149 h Member
Ms. Beth Norris
2016
(803) 393-1066 Member
Mr. Bruce Turner
2016
(803) 652-7175 h
(803) 725-6343 w
Member
á
á á á